skip navigation

V-Tool DFW Kickoff 15u & 16u

Tournament Information

Date: May 31-June 3

Age Groups: 15u/16u

Games: 4 (weather permitting)

Format: Pool Play followed by Single Elimination Chamionship Bracket

Entry Fee: $1250

Gate Fee: Adults $10.00/day and Children 12 and under are free

Tournament Pass: $25.00

Cooler Fee: $5.00 for coolers at fields offering concessions.  

Fields: Birdsville, Brewer, Colleyville Heritage(CHHS), Ft. Worth Northside(Northside), Fossil Ridge(Fossil), Flower Mound Marcus (Marcus) Haltom, Keller Central(Central) LD Bell(Bell), Irving MacArthur(MacArthur), Richland High School, Trinity

 

DFW Kick Off Schedule

Follow this link for game times and scores.

DFW Kick Off Event Page

Click here for event info.

2017 Registered Teams

Team City
1 Academy Select Ingram Plano
2 Arlington A's Kolo Keller
3 Arlington A's Rachel Keller
4 Arlington A's Reed Keller
5 C3 Futures Capps Roanoke
6 C3 Futures Ford Roanoake
7 Carrollton Thunder Carrollton
8 Cavemen Bacak Arlington
9 Cavemen Harvard Arlington
10 Cooperstown Cobras Morgan Saginaw
11 Cooperstown Cobras Tinius Saginaw
12 Dallas Mustangs Abate Sherman
13 Dallas Mustangs Davis Frisco
14 Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir Dallas
15 Dallas Raiders Anzua Grapevine
16 Dallas Raiders 16 Red Grapevine
17 Dallas Tigers Fleming Frisco
18 Dallas Tigers Hecht/Cordova Dallas
19 Dallas Tigers Hernandez/Arias Coppell
20 Dallas Tigers Parra Coppell
21 Dallas Tigers Polk Coppell
22 Dallas Titans Dallas
23 DBat Elite Gros Dallas
24 DBat Elite Wallace Addison
25 DBI Blacksox Sweeten Denton
26 DFW Cardinals Mid-Cities
27 Frozen Ropes Waldrop McKinney
28 FW Cats 15 Gray Fort Worth
29 FW Cats 15 Red Fort Worth
30 FW Cats 16 Black Fort Worth
31 FW Cats 16 White Fort Worth
32 Gators Brownlow Benbrook
33 Gators Long Benbrook
34 Gators Reagan Benbrook
35 Keller Indians Keller
36 McKinney Marshals 15 Allen McKinney
37 McKinney Marshals 16 Bern McKinney
38 McKinney Marshals 15 Hadeler McKinney
39 McKinney Marshals 16 Patterson McKinney
40 NTX Longhorns McKinney
41 NTXBC Dirtbags Keller
42 OFI 15 Easton Everman
43 OFI 16 Chapman Everman
44 Premier Titans Johnson Wichita Falls
45 Premier Titans Williams Wichita Falls
46 Ronin ETX Tyler
47 Ronin NTX Lewisville
48 Ronin South Ennis
49 Stix 14 Eager
50 Stix 14 Kennedy DFW
51 Stix 15 Bostick DFW
52 Stix 15 Goetz DFW
53 Stix 15 Kennedy DFW
54 Stix 15 Henkelman DFW
55 Stix 15 Rookie DFW
56 Stix 2019 White DFW
57 Stix South 15 Black Cleburne
58 Stix South 15 Red Cleburne
59 Stix South 16 Cleburne
60 Stix West 15 Argyle
61 Stix West 16 Argyle
62 Texas Blackhawks Garribay Keller
63 Texas Blackhawks Mav Keller
64 Texas Blackhawks Pelosi Keller
65 Texas Blackhawks Jimenez Keller
66 Texas Blackhawks JT Keller
67 Texas Lions Mansfield
68 Texas Oilers Rowlett
69 Texas Pirates Arlington
70 Texas Sox Mansfield

NTX & V-Tool

NTX Tournaments will be hosting the DFW Kickoff powered by V-Tool.  The DFW Kickoff will replace the Stix Classic which has been the largest tournament of the summer every year.  The  Champion of each division will receive a paid spot in the V-Tool Show played at DBU/TCU/UTA. 

2016 Stix Classic Results

Classic Division Champions


Dallas Mustangs Wills


Lewisville Astros

Premier Division Champions


Dallas Tigers Robbins

2015 Stix Classic Results

ELITE Division Champions


Fort Worth Cats White

PREMIER Division Champions


Dallas Tigers 14u Hernandez

CLASSIC Division Champions


MacArthur

2014 Stix Classic Results

 

Elite Division

Champion: Ft. Worth Cats Black 
Runner-up: Ft. Worth Cats White

Premier Division

(Due to weather Champion was determined by pool play results)
Champion: Ft. Worth Cats White

Classic Division

(Due to weather Champion was determined by pool play results)
Champion: Frozen Ropes