skip navigation

NTX Lumber Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: June 17th-June 20th

Age Groups: 14u/15u/16u/17u/18u

Games: 4 -weather permitting-

Format: Pool Play followed by Single Elimination Championship Bracket

Entry Fee: $950 (15u-16u)
                        $750 (14u)

Gate Fee: $5/Day (Kids 12 and under Free)

Fields: TBD

THIS IS A WOOD BAT TOURNAMENT

 

2021 Committed Teams

Team Division
1 9 Dudes-Fenyes 17
2 9 Dudes-Spencer 16
3 Dallas Bandits 16
4 Burkburnett Blacksox-Griffin 17
5 Burkburnett Blacksox-Olds 18
5 FW Texans 15u Black 15
6 FW Texans 15u Red 15
7 FW Texans 16u 16
8 FW Texans 17u Black 17
9 FW Texans 17u Red 17
10 FW Texas 2024 Holcomb 15
11 Gators 18u Hastings 18
12 Immediate Future Baseball (Forlenza 16
13 Immediate Future Baseball (Goertz) 17
14 Immediate Future Baseball (Rumsey) 16
15 MBA 15u Black 15
16 MBA 15u Carolina Blue 15
17 MBA 15u Navy 15
18 MBA 16u Navy 16
19 North Dallas Baseball Academy-Snodgrass 15
20 Stix 2024 Futures Black 15
21 UBC 15U Jones 15
22 UBC 15U Powell 15
23 UBC 17U Embry 17
24 USA Prime Cavemen Garcia 18

2020 Participants

Team Division
1 Academy Select Boydston 16
2 Arlington A's Nationals 15
3 Arlington A's Rangers 15
4 Baseball Nation Thornton 14
5 Cooperstown Cobras 15 Tinius 15
6 Cooperstown Cobras 15 Hawthorne 15
7 Cooperstown Cobras 15 Toler 15
8 Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 15 15
9 Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 16 16
10 Dallas Pelicans Tovar 16
11 Dallas Redhawks Lubojacky 16
12 Dallas Spin 16
13 DBat Elite Court 16
14 DBat Elite Jordan 15
15 DBat Elite Ledbetter 16
16 DBI Blacksox 16
17 Dulin Dodgers -Hecht/Larson 15
18 Midland Baseball 15u 15
19 Midland Baseball Academy 16 Black 16
20 Midland Baseball Academy 16 Navy 16
21 McKinney Marshals Matusik 15
22 MVP 2023 15
23 MVP 2023-ECK 15
24 Princeton Baseball 16
25 Ropes 14u Bushart 14
26 Stix 2022 Goetz 16
27 Stix 2023 Decker 15
28 Stix 2023 Podsednik 15
29 Stix 2023 Risenhoover 15
30 Stix 2023 South Red 15
31 Stix 2023 South White 15
32 SWAT Academy Rebels Adler 16
33 Team North Texas Wilson 16
34 Texas Sox 15
35 USA Prime Abbott 2023 15
36 USA Prime Brewer 14
37 USA Prime Herrick 16
38 USA Prime Munoz 16
39 USA Prime National 14
40 USA Prime Riley 14

2016 NTX Lumber Results

NTX Lumber Tournament

The NTX Lumber Tournament is on it's 8th year and always turns out a strong field of teams.  This is the only wood bat tournament of the summer other than the AABC Events.

Elite Division Champions


Frozen Ropes

Premier Division Champions


C3 Futures Farmer

Classic Division Champions

2015 NTX Lumber Results

Elite Division
Champion: Dallas Mustangs Clements
Runner Up: Texas Stix Yeager

Premier Division
Champion: Cardinals
Runner Up: Trojans

(Tournament format was altered due to weather and Champion was based on pool game results)

2014 NTX Lumber Results

Elite Divsion
Champion: Trinity Trojans
Runner-up:  Fort Worth Bombers Shultz

Premier Division
Champion: Texas Stix Bostick
Runner-up:  Dallas Mustangs Abate