skip navigation

2019 Southwest NTX Finale 15u/16u/17u/18u

Tournament Information

Date: July 11th-July 14th

Age Groups: 15/16/17/18

Games: 4

Format: Pool play in to bracket play

Entry Fee: $850

Gate Fee: $5/Day and Children 12 and under are free

Fields: Colleyville Heritage(Colleyville), Grapevine, Haltom, LD Bell, Trinity(Euless Trinity), Brewer(Fort Worth Brewer), Irving MacArthur(MacArthur)

Tournament Registration

Click here to register!

2019 Committed Teams

# Team Division
1 Academy Select 15U-Boydston 15
2 Arlington Spartans 15
3 Arlington A's 16u Red 16
4 Arlington Spartans 15
5 Burkburnett Blacksox 16U 16
6 Burkburnett Blacksox 17 17
7 Cooperstown Cobras Seltzer 15
8 Cooperstown Cobras Walcott 15
9 Cooperstown Cobras Kleckner 16
10 Cooperstown Cobras Toler 16
11 Dallas Mustangs Alexander 16
12 Dallas Patriots 15u Best 15
13 Dallas Patriots 15u Driskell 15
14 Dallas Patriots 15U Navy 15
15 Dallas Tigers Felts 15
16 Dallas Tigers Griffin 15
17 Dallas Tigers Hancock 16
18 Dallas Tigers Holder 15
19 Dallas Tigers Johnson 16
20 Dallas Tigers Myles 15
21 Dallas Tigers Nester 16
22 Dallas Tigers Patterson 15
23 Dallas Tigers Rodgers 15
24 Dallas Titans 15
25 D-BAT Barr 15
26 D-BAT Collins 15
27 D-BAT Court 15
28 D-BAT Cowser 16
29 D-Bat Embry 15
30 D-BAT James 15
31 D-BAT Warren 15
32 DBI Blacksox Martin 15u 15
33 DFW Suns 17
34 DFW Twins 15u 15
35 DFW Twins 16u 16
36 DFW Twins 18u 18
37 Fort Worth Cats 14
38 Fort Worth Texans 2022 15
39 Frisco Riders Walker 16 16
37 Frozen Ropes Bushart 16
38 Gators Brownlow 16
39 Gators Hastings 18
40 Gators Tovar 16
41 Hawks Baseball 15
42 Keller Aces 17
43 MBA 15u Carolina 15
44 MBA 15u Navy 15
45 MBA 16u 16
46 MBA 17u 17
47 No Creek Cowboys 18
48 NTX Yeti-Taylor 15
49 NTXBC Dirtbags Allerheiligen 15
50 NTXBC Dirtbags Moreland 16
51 Pro Source 17u Daniels 17
52 Pro Source 15u Hadley 15
53 Pro Source 18u 18
54 PTC Aces-Dowse 15
55 Rough Riders 16
56 Skills Baseball 16u 16
57 Stix 2022 Kennedy 16
58 Stix 2021 Page 16
59 Stix 2021 Wellman 16
60 Stix 2021 South 16
61 Stix 2020 Goetz 17
62 Stix 2019 Ray 18
63 Team North Texas 16
64 Texas Blackhawks Webb 18
65 Texas Rockies 15
66 Trojans Baseball Club 15
67 USA Prime - Alexander 15
68 USA Prime Holbrook 17
69 USA Prime Cavemen Pinter 15
70 USA Prime Cavemen 16u Watkins 16
71 USA Prime Cavemen 16u West 16
72 USA Prime Herrick 16

2018 Participants

# Team Age
1 Arlington A's 16u Navy 16
2 Blackhawks Ennis 17
3 Blackhawks Gomez 16
4 Blackhawks Sampson 18
5 Blackhawks Sawin 16
6 Cardinals 16
7 Cavemen Bacak 15
8 Cavemen Garcia 16
9 Cavemen Munoz 17
10 Cavemen Michalski 17
11 Cavemen Sanchez 15
12 Cooperstown Cobras Allen 17
13 Cooperstown Cobras Tinius 18
14 Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 16u 16
15 Dallas Mustangs Lott 16
16 Dallas Raiders 2018 Neptune 18
17 Dallas Redhawks 16
18 Dallas Tigers Vess 15
19 Dallas Tigers West 16
20 Dallas Titans 16
21 Denton Turn 2 15
22 DFW Suns 17
23 DFW Twins 18
24 Dulin Dodgers Doan 15
25 FW Cats Gray 16
26 FW Cats White 16
27 Gators Brownlow 16
28 Gators Hastings 18
29 Gators Reagan 16
30 J3 Elite Baseball 16
31 Keller Aces 15
32 MacArthur 16
33 Monarchs 16 16
34 Monarchs 17 17
35 NTX Rebels 17
36 Prosource Breeding 18
37 Prosource Koch 18
38 Stix 2020 Algiene 16
39 Stix 2020 Hendrix 16
40 Stix South 16 Black 16
41 Texas Bats 15
42 Texas Bats 17
43 Texas Bats 18
44 Texas Lions 15u 15
45 Texas Lions 17u 17
46 Texas Pirates 16
47 Texas Raiders Smith 15
48 USA Prime 18
49 Waco Storm 16u Rangers 16
50 WTX Ropes Cruz 15
QuikTrip park will host Championship games and select pool games for this tournament.

QuikTrip park will host Championship games and select pool games for this tournament.


Stix South

2016 SW Finale 18u Champs

2016 SW Finale 16u Champs

DBI Sweeten

DBI Sweeten

2015 SW Premier Finale Results

16u Premier Division
Champion: Texas Stix
Runner-up: Knights

16u Elite Division

Champion: TC Bulldogs
Runner-up: McKinney Marshals

18u Division

Champion: TR Baseball
Runner-up: NTXBC Dirtbags

2014 SW Premier Finale Results

16u Division

Champion: NTX Stix Red
Runner-up: Gators Smith

18u Division

Champion: Marshals Garver
Runner-up: Dynasty Baseball

Sunday Play

15U: Pool winners plus 2nd place in Pool F will advance to bracket play.

16U: Pool winners, 2nd place in Pool F and a wild car will advance to bracket play.

18U: Pool winners plus 2nd place in Pool D will advance to bracket play.  All others will receive a 4th consolation game (location TBD).