skip navigation

NTX Fall Classic 14u/15u/16u/17u/18u

Tournament Information

Date: October 16-October 18

Age Groups: 14u/15u/16u/17u/18u

Games: 3 (Weather Permitting)

Format: Pool Play followed by Single Elimination Championship Play

Entry Fee: $750

Gate Fee: $5/day for adults and children 12 and under are free

Fields: TBD

 

Hotel Reservations

Click here to secure team hotel block.

2020 Committed Teams

# Team Division
Action 16u Black 16
Action 16u Watson 16
Action 17u Bell 17
Action 17u Schmidt 17
Action 18u Bollinger 18
Action 18u Jackson 18
Arlington A's Navy 16
Canes Southwest-2023 Ryan 16
Dallas Mustangs Carpenter 18
Dallas Mustangs Stapp 16
Dallas Nationals 15 15
Dallas Patriots Clary 15
Dallas Patriots Sherard 16
Dallas Pelicans-Tovar 16
Dallas Patriots 2024 Carlton 15
Dallas Patriots Brooks 15u 15
Dallas Tigers Duran 15
Dallas Tigers Felts 17
Dallas Tigers Harlan/Fischer 15
Dallas Tigers Jennings 15
Dallas Tigers L. Hernandez 17
Dallas Tigers Micucci 17
Dallas Tigers Pineda 15
Dallas Tigers Orange 16
Dallas Tigers Navy 16
Dallas Tigers NE 15U 15
Dallas Tigers NE 16U Cecil 16
Dallas Tigers Tennery 15
Dallas Tigers West Ciegena 15
Dallas Tigers West Ciegena 17
DFW Jets-Avila 16
DFW Twins 15 15
Frisco Rangers-Pope 16
FW Cats 15 Red 15
FW Cats 16 Black 16
FW Cats 16 Red 16
FW Cats 16 White 16
FW Cats 17 Black 17
FW Cats 17 Gray 17
Impact Baseball Club-Ford 15
Impact Baseball Club-Green 16
MBA 16u Munguia 16
MBA 17u Plemons 17
MBA 17u Roper 17
North Dallas Baseball Academy-15U 15
North Dallas Baseball Academy-16U 16
North Dallas Baseball Academy-17U 17
NTXBC Dirtbags Hansen 17
NTXBC Dirtbags McPike 16
NTXBC Dirtbags Sedbery 17
NTXBC Dirtbags Smith 17
NTXBC Dirtbags Woods 17
NTXBC Dirtbags Woods/Delgado 18
NTX Tribe 2023-Koerner 16
Pro Source Patterson 15
Stix 2023 White 16
Stix 2022 North 17
Texas Knights 2024 15
Texas Rattlers-Meyers 16
Texas Republic Baseball-Derner 15
USA Prime Brewer 15
USA Prime Bowring 17
USA Prime Chamblee 16
USA Prime Cole 16
USA Prime Parra 16
USA Prime Riley 15
USA Prime Walker 16
Warriors 2024 15

2019 Teams

# Team Division
1 Alliance Coyotes 15
2 Arlington A's 14 Navy 14
3 Arlington A's 14 Red 14
4 Arlington A's 16u Navy 16
5 Canes Southwest Salazar 14
6 C3 Futures-Green 15
7 C3 Futures VP/Gray 15
8 C3 Futures Worley 16
9 D-Bat Elite Griffin 17
10 D-Bat Elite Smith 16
11 Dallas Mustangs 16
12 Dallas Nationals 16u 16
13 Dallas Nationals 17u 17
14 Dallas Pelicans 16
15 Dallas Redhawks Lubojacky 16
16 Dallas Redhawks 18
17 Dallas Tigers Britton 17
18 Dallas Tigers Cienega/Beavan 17
19 Dallas Tigers Myles 16
20 Dallas Tigers Ft Worth Slack 15
21 DBI Blacksox Mendel 15
22 DC Texans 15
23 DFW Suns 14
24 DFW Twins 16
25 FW Cats Red 15
26 FW Cats White 15
27 Keller Aces 18
28 NTX Bulls Pittman 16
29 NTXBC Dirtbags McPike 15
30 NTXBC Dirtbags Sedberry 16
31 NTXBC Dirtbags Woods 17
32 Phenom Texas Barras 15
33 Premier OKC Athletics 14u 14
34 Shockers 18
35 Stix 14u Balfantz 14
36 Stix 14u Boughton 14
37 Stix 2023 Red 14
38 Stix 2022 Red 14
39 Stix 2021 Red 16
40 Stix North 2023 16
41 Stix South 14u 14
42 Stix 2020 Red 18
43 Texas Cubs 17
44 Texas Faith 15
45 Texas Fire Black 14
46 Texas Fire Red 14
47 Thunder Elite Sauceda 17
48 Trojans 16
49 USA Prime Brewer 14
50 USA Prime Brewer 18
51 USA Prime Brinkman 15
52 USA Prime Cavemen Garcia 18
53 USA Prime Cavemen Pinter 17
54 USA Prime Cavemen Rodriguez 14
55 USA Prime Cavemen Watkins 17
56 USA Prime Cole 15
57 USA Prime Groover 17
58 USA Prime Holbrook 16
59 USA Prime McManus 15
60 USA Prime Parra 16